Share

sweet almond oil

back to ingredient overview

Sweet almond oil has a fine texture, is easily absorbed and helps to leave the skin soft and satiny smooth. It is non-greasy and is used in a variety of skincare, cosmetic and hair care products.

Since it is easily absorbed into the skin, it doesn't leave it feeling greasy or tacky. It is used to soften the skin and to promote a clear, young looking complexion. It is a greatly nourishing and protecting oil and is ideal for chapped and irritated skin.

Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree. It is an excellent emollient, softening and soothing to the skin. It also helps to balance the loss and absorption of moisture, making it particularly effective for chapped and irritated skin, soothing it while nourishing and protecting. One of its sterling characteristics is that it doesn't clog the skin, yet is greatly moisturizing and softening.

emerginC launches new Body Lotion

emerginC launches new Body Lotion

emerginC launches new anti-aging body lotion: the Vitamin C, Hemp, Avocado + Argan Body Lotion!

read entire message

In de media

In the media

publications

more info

CMS & Webdesign by Footsteps